Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Prestige Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Prestige Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Technologic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | | style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 12 July 2017
Vanessa Sara Valenzuela (born on April 18, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competes with several dance studios across Arizona, including Angela's Flip Zone, Dance Connection 2, and Club Dance Studio. Despite her last name and dance studio she attends, she is not related to Jenna Valenzuela. Vanessa currently is a member of Club Dance's Mini Company, Mini Pre-Pro Company, and Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | unknown | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Shining Stars Solos |
| 2013 | My Hair Looks Fierce | Open | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Prestige Solos |
| 2014 | Technologic | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||||
| Talent on Parade | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||
| Human | Open | unknown | Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | unknown scoring | |
| MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Competitive Solos | ||||
| Showbiz | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Shook Up | Contemporary | Tanya Norman | 24/SEVEN | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Heart Cry | Lyrical | Kailyn Rogers | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | |
| 2017 | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||||
| The Beginning | Contemporary | Lindsay Nelko | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | did not place |