Ying Lei Pham: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |It's All About Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Panama City Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Wing & Brittany Dwyer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Miss Petite Starpower (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |She's Always a Woman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel's First Flight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kathy Meyer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters (Boston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Please Come Back | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Proserpina | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kathy Meyer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Miss Dance of America | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Hands | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Miss Dance of America | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Holy Water | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancemakers (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos - DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Redemption | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |James Tabeek | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos +<br />STOP THE CLOCK!! Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancerpalooza | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Night Only | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Believer | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'll Never Love Again | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos +<br />STOP THE CLOCK!! Award | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Title== | ==Dance Title== | ||
*Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in 2017 | *Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in 2017 | ||