Ying Lei Pham: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Miss Dance of America | | style="text-align: center; " |Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | | style="text-align: center; " |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Hands | | style="text-align: center; " |Open Hands | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | | style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Redemption | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Redemption | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 127: | Line 122: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Chicago) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 137: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Believer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 157: | Line 154: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 7 September 2020
Ying Lei Pham (born on November 7, 2005) is a young dancer from Cincinnati, Ohio who trains at Just Off Broadway. She specializes in any type of dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | It's All About Me | Jessie Wing Brittany Dwyer |
KAR (Louisville) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Shy | Jessie Wing Brittany Dwyer |
Starpower (Myrtle Beach) | Miss Petite Starpower | |
| KAR (Columbus) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Toledo) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2014 | (She's) Always A Woman | Lyrical | KAR (Mason) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Angel's First Flight | Kathy Meyer | Dance Masters Nationals (Boston) | 1st in 12 & Solos | |
| KAR (Dayton) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Please Come Back | KAR (Columbus) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Proserpina | Kathy Meyer | Dance Masters | Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
| KAR (Columbus) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Open Hands | Improv | NUVO (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Nature Boy | Contemporary | Showstopper | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters | Junior Miss Dance of America Finalist | ||||
| Holy Water | Dancemakers (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| 2018 | Redemption | Contemporary | James Tabeek | 24/7 (Chicago) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock! |
| The Dance Awards (Chicago) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Dancerpalooza | |||||
| One Night Only | Improv | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Believer | Contemporary | JUMP (Chicago) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| I'll Never Love Again | Improv | 24/7 (Chicago) | 2nd in Teen Solos Stop the Clock! | ||
Dance Titles
- 2013 KAR Miss Petite Dance
- Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in 2017