Makenna Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Second Star | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Stand | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Washington, DC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raise a Ruckus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Firework | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Light | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Suzi Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Bones | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Minor Reflection | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Suzi Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Inner Triumph | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sorrow | | style="text-align: center; " |Sorrow | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Are Not Alone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Tysons Corner) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Resilience | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dusty Button | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance Category | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Valiant | | style="text-align: center; " |Valiant | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Tysons Corner) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Tysons Corner) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 24 in Junior Women Classical Dance Category | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tillie Glatz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||