Makenna Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 241: Line 241:
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|}
===Trio===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Footprints
| rowspan="4" |Footprints
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Heather Spears
Heather Spears
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|
Line 258: Line 269:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|}
|}