Lilliana Ketchman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 73.133.59.145 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>BAJOHN02
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lilliana Ketchman
|name = Lilliana Ketchman
|image = File:Lilliana Ketchman.jpg
|image = File:LillyK2020.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = 12
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|height = 4'6"
|height = 4'8"
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016-present) <br> Cumberland Dance Academy (2010-2016)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016-2017) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019) Cumberland Dance Academy (2010-2016)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Christopher Ketchman (father) <br> Stacey Ketchman (mother)
|parents = Christopher Ketchman (father) <br> Stacey Ketchman (mother)
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = Toby (dog)
|pets = Toby (dog)
|nicknames = Lilly <br> Lillybelle <br> Lilly K
|nicknames = Lilly <br> Lillybelle <br> Lilly K
}}'''Lilliana Ketchman''', also known as Lilly (born June 23, 2008) is a young junior dancer from North Carolina training at the Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Lilliana Belle Ketchman''', also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a young junior dancer from North Carolina training at the Abby Lee Dance Company.


Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season 6 was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape.
Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season 6 was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape.
Line 289: Line 289:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with ALDC====
====with ALDC====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 408: Line 408:
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}