Lilliana Ketchman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>BAJOHN02
Line 8: Line 8:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde (naturally)<br>Red (currently)
|height = 4'8"
|height = 4'8"
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
Line 18: Line 18:
|siblings = Caden Ketchman (brother)
|siblings = Caden Ketchman (brother)
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|pets = Toby (dog)
|pets = Toby (dog)<br> Charlotte (dog)
|nicknames = Lilly <br> Lillybelle <br> Lilly K
|nicknames = Lilly <br> Lillybelle <br> Lilly K
}}'''Lilliana Belle Ketchman''', also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a young junior dancer from North Carolina training at the Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Lilliana Belle Ketchman''', also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a young junior dancer from Fayetteville, North Carolina training at the Abby Lee Dance Company.


Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season 6 was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape.
Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season 6 was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape.
Line 250: Line 250:
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside)
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Contemporary
|
|Pressley Hosbach
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1st in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|My Big Brother
|Contemporary
|
|Brady Farrar
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|1st in 12-14 Duet/Trios
1st Overall
|-
|We're Breathing
|Lyrical
|
|Hannah Colin
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1st in Junior Duet/Trios
2nd Overall
|}
|}


Line 285: Line 309:
|Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills)
|Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|-
|2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|
|Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
|Starbound (Redbank)
|3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 457: Line 490:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2016-Present
|2016-2019
|Dance Moms
|Dance Moms
|Herself
|Herself