Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Mini Miss Showbiz | |Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |L-O-V-E | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Castle on a Cloud | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 1 May 2021

Campbell Clark (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at Elevate Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Naughty | Musical Theatre | NexStar | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| Revolution (Long Beach) | |||||
| Starbound | 2nd & 3rd in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Lyrical | NexStar | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| Revolution (Long Beach) | |||||
| Starbound | 2nd & 3rd in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| 2016 | L-O-V-E | Tap | In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Seattle) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Castle on a Cloud | Lyrical | In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz (Seattle) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||