Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Feather | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 159: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbellclark_ TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbellclark_ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZUknRlN9Ia3WKXnCHaOEWg/ YouTube ( | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGwXbzH2JEgwT8ghlahqBXg/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Kanonclark/ YouTube ( | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZUknRlN9Ia3WKXnCHaOEWg/ YouTube (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Kanonclark/ YouTube (3)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 1 May 2021
Campbell Clark (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Naughty | Musical Theatre | NexStar | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| Revolution (Long Beach) | |||||
| Starbound | 2nd & 3rd in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Lyrical | NexStar | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| Revolution (Long Beach) | |||||
| Starbound | 2nd & 3rd in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| 2016 | You Can't Stop the Beat | In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| L-O-V-E | Tap | In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Seattle) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | Miss Petite Thunderstruck | ||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | |||||
| Jump (Portland) | |||||
| Castle on a Cloud | Lyrical | In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz (Seattle) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Judge's Costume Award Miss Petite Thunderstruck | ||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | 1st in NUbies Solos | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Good Girl | Jazz | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | Petite Miss StarQuest Competition Kindness | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||||
| Flaunt It | Open | Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Competition Kindness | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||||
| The Feather | Lyrical | Rainbow (Seattle) | Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | Competition Kindness | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) |