Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | |siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | |friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)|pets=2 cats}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Freddie | | rowspan="9" |Freddie | ||
| rowspan="9" |Open | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sarah Pecht | ||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Concrete Angel | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Pecht | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="29" |Mambo (Italiano) | |||
| rowspan="29" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="29" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |NYCDA (Vancouver) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 333: | Line 367: | ||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) 2018 | ||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |Miss Petite Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |Tremaine (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) 2019 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| Line 348: | Line 394: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |WCDE (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Elite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) 2018 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Vancouver, BC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 366: | Line 433: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Pecht | | rowspan="3" |Sarah Pecht | ||
| | |NYCDA (Vancouver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland II) | |||
|Miss Elite Gems Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DancerPallooza | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Rain on my Parade | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Eddie Strachan | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coming Home | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Sarah Pecht | |Sarah Pecht | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Scarlet Effect | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|ANDE (Wilsonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|Elite Award<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lake Geneva) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Tremaine (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland, ME) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland, OR) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Dream a Little Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brittany Hulsey | |||
|Tremaine (Vancouver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Blah Blah<br />Cha Cha Cha | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
| | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blue Skies | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Jason Janas | ||
| | |Jump (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 460: | Line 584: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 467: | Line 589: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Arrival of the Birds | |Arrival of the Birds | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don Quixote | |Don Quixote | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sleeping Beauty | |Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scarlet Effect | |Scarlet Effect | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
| Line 554: | Line 668: | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Henry Ruginis | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 586: | Line 722: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">lpZz6JJsguU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o1Uu7c2A90w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dmfkdbMQenw</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">lpZz6JJsguU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o1Uu7c2A90w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dmfkdbMQenw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Scarlett Effect=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">93wl7UpYFBI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Speaking French=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qw1JQpe0USw</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qw1JQpe0USw</youtube></center> | ||