Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | |siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)|pets=2 cats}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | |friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)|pets=2 cats}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019-21 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Scarlet Effect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Sarah Pecht | ||
|ANDE (Wilsonville) | |ANDE (Wilsonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Technique Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Technique Award | ||
| Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Lake Geneva) | |Radix (Lake Geneva) | ||
| Line 535: | Line 544: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Blah Blah<br />Cha Cha Cha | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 548: | Line 557: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I'll Be Seeing You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Skies | |Blue Skies | ||
| Line 701: | Line 707: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">D-sYCXOsAlk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">99MuXlWHf9I</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nx72t65GpLA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">clfjcNBESvo</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nx72t65GpLA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">clfjcNBESvo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RT_ry3pSpbE</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 730: | Line 736: | ||
===Scarlett Effect=== | ===Scarlett Effect=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">93wl7UpYFBI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EWkNMN5pGaE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_UVqSpLZb-c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B4p5L1DmbvQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IvAkI1zO7kU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">R5C1oKyaNes</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pAOCGo-m360</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dcKxjotExL4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1_Yt96RykWY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3pIyJdKdZUM</youtube></center> | ||
===Speaking French=== | ===Speaking French=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">1o-2OoI_cPY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4y-ZdPNgUOY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0tiHfOBLfGo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SL7SF3afiBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">eqhEpvcE6YI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cDTydDBXbj4</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||