Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Heather Clark (mother)
|parents = Heather Clark (mother)
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister)
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister)
|friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)|pets=2 cats}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy.
|friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)|pets=2 cats}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy.


At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''.
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''.
Line 458: Line 458:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019-21
| rowspan="14" |2019-21
| rowspan="11" |Scarlet Effect
| rowspan="14" |Scarlet Effect
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Sarah Pecht
| rowspan="14" |Sarah Pecht
|ANDE (Wilsonville)
|ANDE (Wilsonville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Technique Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Technique Award
Line 481: Line 481:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Nashville)
|NUVO (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Radix (Lake Geneva)
|Radix (Lake Geneva)
Line 535: Line 544:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Blah Blah<br />Cha Cha Cha
| rowspan="3" |Blah Blah<br />Cha Cha Cha
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 548: Line 557:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |I'll Be Seeing You
|
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Blue Skies
|Blue Skies
Line 701: Line 707:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">D-sYCXOsAlk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">99MuXlWHf9I</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nx72t65GpLA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">clfjcNBESvo</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nx72t65GpLA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">clfjcNBESvo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RT_ry3pSpbE</youtube>
</center>
</center>


Line 730: Line 736:


===Scarlett Effect===
===Scarlett Effect===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">93wl7UpYFBI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">93wl7UpYFBI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EWkNMN5pGaE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_UVqSpLZb-c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B4p5L1DmbvQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IvAkI1zO7kU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">R5C1oKyaNes</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pAOCGo-m360</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dcKxjotExL4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1_Yt96RykWY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3pIyJdKdZUM</youtube></center>


===Speaking French===
===Speaking French===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qw1JQpe0USw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">1o-2OoI_cPY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4y-ZdPNgUOY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0tiHfOBLfGo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SL7SF3afiBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">eqhEpvcE6YI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cDTydDBXbj4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==