Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Cockrill Middle School Cheerleaders | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Cockrill Middle School Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance | |dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance <br> Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | ||
|pets = 3 cats | |pets = 3 cats | ||
}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Oregon, | }}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young teenage dancer originally from Oregon, currently living in Texas. She currently trains at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre. Prior to this, she trained Next Step Dance. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Wannabe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 819: | Line 826: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||