Cardin Elliott: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 129: Line 129:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Madness
| rowspan="4" |Madness
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (West Memphis)
|Rainbow (West Memphis)
|
|
Line 138: Line 138:
|KAR (Memphis)
|KAR (Memphis)
|
|
|-
|VIP (Birmingham)
|Idol Soloist
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Lived
| rowspan="4" |I Lived
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/543/act/222/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Lived]</ref>
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/543/act/222/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Lived]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://www.dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Lived]</ref>
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://www.dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Lived]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|VIP (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloist
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |What a Wonderful<br />World
| rowspan="4" |What a Wonderful<br />World
| rowspan="3" |Acro
| rowspan="4" |Acro
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (West Memphis)
|Rainbow (West Memphis)
|
|
Line 162: Line 168:
|KAR (Memphis)
|KAR (Memphis)
|
|
|-
|VIP (Birmingham)
|Idol Soloist
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
Line 177: Line 186:
|-
|-
|VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4543 VIP Dance - Toxic]</ref>
|VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4543 VIP Dance - Toxic]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Teen Jazz Solos<br />Idol Soloist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Landslide
| rowspan="3" |Landslide
Line 183: Line 192:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Landslide]</ref>
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Landslide]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention  Scholarships
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
Line 189: Line 198:
|-
|-
|VIP (New Orleans)
|VIP (New Orleans)
|
|Idol Soloist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head down
| rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Sloan Marak
| rowspan="4" |Sloan Marak
Line 198: Line 207:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|StarQuest (Little Rock)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|-
|VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4574 VIP Dance - Lay Your Head down]</ref>
|VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4574 VIP Dance - Lay Your Head down]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Idol Soloist
|-
|-
|Fly Nationals (St. Louis)
|Fly Nationals (St. Louis)