Carly Janicke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4"|Put Cha Back In It
| rowspan="3" |Put Cha Back In It
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 56: Line 56:
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Petite Miss StarQuest
|Petite Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 68: Line 65:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4"|El Tigeraso
| rowspan="5" |El Tigeraso
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 76: Line 73:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Line 83: Line 83:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Prey
| rowspan="3" |Prey
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
Line 505: Line 508:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/carlyjanickee/ VSCO]
*[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo]
*[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]