Carly Janicke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Put Cha Back In It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |El Tigeraso | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 76: | Line 73: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Prey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| Line 505: | Line 508: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/carlyjanickee/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||