Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|Luck Be a Lady
| rowspan="8" |Luck Be a Lady
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|-
|In10sity Nationals
|
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|-
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Right Now
| rowspan="6" |Right Now
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 47: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 106:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 119:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="3" |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Girls
| rowspan="3" |My Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018