Catelyn Barnes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegas | | rowspan="2" |2019-20 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Vegas | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 02:56, 24 March 2021
| Catelyn Barnes | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 7 |
| Date of Birth | 2011/12 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Catelyn Barnes (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Hernando's Hideaway | Musical Theater | Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Charlotte Hale Alexis Kihiko Julia Kragler Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| 2018-9 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups (2019) | |
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| 2019-20 | Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Lines |