Cece Chung: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Softiedancerss
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|siblings = [[Kylie Chung]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]]
|siblings = [[Kylie Chung]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]]
|friends = [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> Londyn Rockett <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> Londyn Rockett <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
}}'''Cecelia "Cece" Chung''' (born on October 23, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at OCPAA. Some of her fellow dancer are her older sisters [[Kylie Chung|Kylie]] & [[Sammi Chung|Sammi]].
}}'''Cecelia "Cece" Chung''' (born on October 23, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 48: Line 48:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |I'm Going Bananas
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|}
|}