Cece Chung: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cece Chung | |name = Cece Chung | ||
|image = File:Cece Chung | |image = File:Cece Chung 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 8 | |age = 8 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Susan Chung (Mother) | |parents = Susan Chung (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kylie Chung]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] | |siblings = [[Kylie Chung]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] | ||
|friends = [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> Londyn Rockett <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |friends = [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> Londyn Rockett <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Cecelia "Cece" Chung''' (born on October 23, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at OCPAA. Some of her fellow dancer are her older sisters [[Kylie Chung|Kylie]] & [[Sammi Chung|Sammi]]. | }}'''Cecelia "Cece" Chung''' (born on October 23, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at OCPAA. Some of her fellow dancer are her older sisters [[Kylie Chung|Kylie]] & [[Sammi Chung|Sammi]]. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |And I Am Telling You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Intensity Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Intensity Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lie Lie Lie | | rowspan="2" |Lie Lie Lie | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I'm Going Bananas | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Peyton Cooper<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Nyla McCarthy<br />Ava Richardson<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright<br />Claire Christensen<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Mia Gonzalez<br />Sophia Hinojosa<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Sadie Ransom<br />Kaylee Kim<br />Ashley Issa<br />Mila Madriles<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Ella Strunz<br />Graycen Weeda<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />London Sanderson<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyra Hamaguchi<br />Wednesday Korcok<br />Sophia Lycett<br />Paige Whitcomb | | rowspan="2" |Peyton Cooper<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Nyla McCarthy<br />Ava Richardson<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright<br />Claire Christensen<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Mia Gonzalez<br />Sophia Hinojosa<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Sadie Ransom<br />Kaylee Kim<br />Ashley Issa<br />Mila Madriles<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Ella Strunz<br />Graycen Weeda<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />London Sanderson<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyra Hamaguchi<br />Wednesday Korcok<br />Sophia Lycett<br />Paige Whitcomb | ||
|KAR(Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Age 6 Primary Jazz Line | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Age 6 Primary Jazz Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 150: | ||
|Boujee Girls | |Boujee Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />Nyla | |Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Its Raining Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Charlotte Webster<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]] | ||
|NUVO | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||