ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|siblings = [[Kennie Shen]]
|siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] (sister)
|friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]]
|friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
}}'''Chandler "ChaCha" Charlotte Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is a American child dancer & model & she dances at Mather Dance Company.
|parents=Samantha Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father)}}'''Chandler "ChaCha" Charlotte Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is a American child dancer & model & she dances at Mather Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
|Move Nationals
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs)
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 77:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="2" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Starr Castro]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|}
|}


Line 153: Line 156:
*[http://www.facebook.com/chachashen1 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/chachashen1 Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/chachashen1 Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/chachashen1 Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@teamshen TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4LSuTEi2GSxqrpe4974muQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]