ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>I give no fricks
No edit summary
Line 116: Line 116:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |ChaCha's Heels
| rowspan="3" |ChaCha's Heels
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> Overall Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Good Enough
|Radix Nationas(Las Vegas)
|Lyrical
|didn't place in Mini Protege Finalist
|Emma Mather
|-
| rowspan="2" |Good Enough
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Emma Mather
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
|High Gold
didn't place
|}
|}


Line 365: Line 372:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="28" |2022
| rowspan="35" |2022
| rowspan="4" |We Love Freddy
| rowspan="5" |We Love Freddy
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge
Line 380: Line 387:
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|High Gold
|High Gold
 
didn't place
|-
|Radix Nationals
|On The Edge
4th Overall Rookie Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Orange Colored Sky
| rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky
| rowspan="4" |Specialty  
| rowspan="5" |Specialty  
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|2nd Overall Mini Speciality
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 397: Line 408:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hush Hush
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|“On The Edge”
| rowspan="4" |
3rd Overall Mini Specialty
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hush Hush
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|High Gold
didn't place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 412: Line 428:
|DJ’s Pick
|DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Via Dolorosa
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|On The Edge
| rowspan="4" |
5th Overall Mini Jazz
|-
| rowspan="5" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|1st Overall Mini Lyrical
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 427: Line 447:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />DJ’s Pick
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Tens
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|“On The Edge”
| rowspan="4" |
3rd Overall Mini Line
2nd Place Overall Mini Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="5" |Tens
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|3rd Overall Mini Line
"On The Edge"
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 442: Line 468:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />DJ’s Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Click Clack
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|“On The Edge”
| rowspan="4" |
2nd Overall Mini Line
1st Overall Mini Jazz
Best of Radix
|-
| rowspan="5" |Click Clack
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|On The Edge
3rd Overall Mini Jazz
3rd Overall Mini Group
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 457: Line 491:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />DJ’s Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hold on to Me
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|"On The Edge
| rowspan="4" |
4th Overall Mini Groups
4th Overall Jazz Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hold on to Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|On The Edge
2nd Overall Mini Lyrical
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 471: Line 511:
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />DJ Pick
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />DJ Pick
|-
|Radix Nationals(Las Vegas)
|“On The Edge”
5th Overall Mini Lyrical
|}
|}