ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 75.110.100.76 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | | rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | ||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |24/7 (Reno) 2 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Hopelessly Devoted | |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 515: | Line 505: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |The Witches are Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br/ >1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br/ >1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge | ||
| Line 525: | Line 515: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hide and Seek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity(Anaheim) | |Velocity(Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Race | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity(Anaheim) | |Velocity(Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Revolting Children | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity(Anaheim) | |Velocity(Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||