ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 75.110.100.76 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 35: Line 35:
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold
Line 52: Line 55:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum
|-
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 91: Line 91:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 109: Line 109:
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 138: Line 138:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
|2023
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 144: Line 144:
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cha Cha It Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|Radix(Santa Clara)
|On The Edge
5th Overall Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity(Anahiem)
|unknown
|}
|}


Line 515: Line 505:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2023
| rowspan="17" |2023
| rowspan="3" |The Witches are Back
| rowspan="2" |The Witches are Back
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br/ >1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br/ >1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge
Line 525: Line 515:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Hide and Seek
|Palladium
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
didn't place
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hide and Seek
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge  
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary
|didn't place
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Piece by Piece
|You Rocked JUMP!
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
3rd in Mini Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Shoes
|Best of JUMP (Mini)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
1st Overall Mini Groups
| rowspan="2" |
1st in Mini Lyrical
You Rocked JUMP!
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Shoes
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Warrior
|You Rocked JUMP!
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
didn't place
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Warrior
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|unknown
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |The Race
|You Rocked JUMP!
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
2nd Overall Mini Lines
| rowspan="2" |
2nd in Mini Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Race
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|unknown
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Revolting Children
|1st Overall Mini Lines
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
2nd in Mini Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
You Rocked JUMP!
|-
| rowspan="3" |Revolting Children
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|unknowm
|
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
|Glamorous Life
|3rd in Junior Musical Theatre
|Jazz
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
|You Rocked JUMP!
3rd Overall Mini Extended Line
|}
|}