Chloe Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Rotten to the Core | | rowspan="2"|Rotten to the Core | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|Jasmine Beaulieu | | rowspan="2"|Jasmine Beaulieu | ||
|Revolution (Downey) | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 21 March 2019
Chloe Jones (born on December 8, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dellos Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2018 | Rotten to the Core | Musical Theater | Jasmine Beaulieu | Revolution (Downey) | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer | ||||
| 2019 | J-Lo | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Fallen | Open | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hey Daddy | Jazz | Quinton Peron | Kendall Billingsley Kyla Krajewski |
Revolution (Downey) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2019 | Woman | Musical Theater | Kendall Billingsley Kyla Krajewski |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|