Cocona Kawamura: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Coco Kawamura.jpg|right|200px]]'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a young Japanese dancer from California.{{Stub}} | [[File:Coco Kawamura.jpg|right|200px]]'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a young Japanese dancer from California. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Look to You | |||
| | |||
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Lost Letter | |||
| | |||
|[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Woman in Black | |||
| | |||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Dempsey Foxson<br />Logan Christopher<br />Petra Briand<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Julia Tabor<br />Katrina Chong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian Angel | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Woman's World | |||
| | |||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
| | |||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Hesitation | |||
| | |||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Winter War | |||
| | |||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Be Italian | |||
| | |||
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Versailles | |||
| | |||
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Dancer/Cocona-Kawamura-213570519587507/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Dancer/Cocona-Kawamura-213570519587507/ Facebook] | ||