Colby Rich: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
|The Greatest Star | | rowspan="4"|The Greatest Star | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
|Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="4"|Jenn Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Cup | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Gilbert) | |Showstopper (Gilbert) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|Breathless | | rowspan="5"|Breathless | ||
| Line 25: | Line 34: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |NUVO (Birmingham) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 40: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 26 November 2019
Colby Rich (born on August 2, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theater | Jenn Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Spotlight Cup | |||||
| Showstopper (Gilbert) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | 7th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Breathless | Contemporary | Nick Meola | Starquest (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Solos Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest | |
| NUVO (Birmingham) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Westminster) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Color Song | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | NUVO (Tulsa) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| Say Something | Lyrical | Jenn Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Lyrical Solos 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance NYC All Stars | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Mini Best Dancer |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Trouble On My Mind | Lyrical | Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Brielle Langowski Madyson Barney Sierra Lilly Lexi Diaz Alexis Alvarez Mirah Charley Sayler Conover Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer McKenzie Robinson Nyla Hemsley Makena Erickson |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Stop the Clock! | ||||
| Partner in Crime | Makena Erickson Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Brielle Langowski Isabella Beasley Madyson Barney Posey Harris Sydney Kelly Sierra Lilly Lexi Diaz Alexis Alvarez Mirah Charley Sayler Conover Ava Goodman Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer Lisa Nelson McKenzie Robinson London Skiba Blake Tischler Lexi Wahlberg CJ Dolce |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Super Groups |