Colby Rich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Honeycut Dancewear <br> SimplyBE Dance Originals
|affiliations = Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Honeycut Dancewear <br> SimplyBE Dance Originals <br> Five Dancewear <br> KM Agency Dance
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Casteel Dance Company
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Casteel Dance Company <br> The Moment Dance Experience
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Leanne Rich (mother)
|parents = Leanne Rich (mother)
|siblings = Elias Rich (brother) <br> Bennett Rich (brother)
|siblings = Elias Rich (brother) <br> Bennett Rich (brother)
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] <br> [[Makenna Erickson]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]]
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] <br> [[Makenna Erickson]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]]
|pets=2 dogs named Baxter and Rosie
|pets=2 dogs named Baxter and Rosie
|nicknames=Coco
|nicknames=Coco
Line 82: Line 82:
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 92: Line 92:
|Mini Best Dancer
|Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
|The Letting Go
|The Letting Go
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br/>Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen solos<br/>Miss Teen Dance Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Inhale
| rowspan="3" |Inhale
Line 103: Line 109:
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Female Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Female Junior BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
Line 118: Line 124:
|-
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Female Junior JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 124: Line 130:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Houston)
|NUVO (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|NUVO (Westminster)
|NUVO (Westminster)
Line 132: Line 138:
|Top 20 Junior Soloist
|Top 20 Junior Soloist
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
|Nothing Compares  
| rowspan="4" |Nothing Compares  
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|One Rhythm
|
|-
|Shine (Phoenix)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2023
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|In the Dark
|In the Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jennifer Peterson
|Jennifer Peterson
|Jump (Pheonix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup>in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Woman's Work
|Lyrical
|Jennifer Peterson
|One Rhythm
|
|}
|}


Line 160: Line 181:
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson
| rowspan="2"|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 169: Line 190:
|Partner in Crime
|Partner in Crime
|
|
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|Makena Erickson<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 176: Line 197:
|I Got a Girl
|I Got a Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Aften Harris<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />Ellie Smith<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Aften Harris<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 205: Line 226:
*2020 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR (Regional)
*2020 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR (Regional)
*2020 NYCDA Nationals Top 8 Junior Outstanding Dancer
*2020 NYCDA Nationals Top 8 Junior Outstanding Dancer
*2021 Miss Teen Dance at KAR (Regional)
*2021 Secondary Miss Teen Dance KAR (Regional)
*2022 Teen 1R winner at One Rhythm Dance Competition (Nationals)
*2022 Teen 1R winner at One Rhythm Dance Competition (Nationals)