Colby Rich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Starquest (Riverside) | |Starquest (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |NUVO (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Say Something | | rowspan="3" |Say Something | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Mini Best Dancer | |Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
|The Letting Go | |Taken | ||
|Lyrical | |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Letting Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Letting Go]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Letting Go]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br/>Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 141: | ||
|Top 20 Junior Soloist | |Top 20 Junior Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | |In These Hands | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nothing Compares | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|One Rhythm | |One Rhythm | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|In the Dark | | rowspan="3" |In the Dark | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woman's Work | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|One Rhythm | |One Rhythm | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||