Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
A Place for Us | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Place for Us | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ethan Huang | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Stepping Out | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ethan Huang | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starquest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Razzmatazz | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Ethan Huang | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Go In Sevens - (Ethan Huang) - Contemporary - 2017 | |||
* | * 1<sup>st</sup> overall mini duets, RADIX, Tacoma | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Shake a Tailfeather | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
- | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||