Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
Over the Rainbow | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Get Happy | | rowspan="8"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
Joy | | rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />Amanda Lai | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
Hot Chocolate | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
Super | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Little Packages | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Do You Want to Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kealani Arata<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Haidi Lim<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Singin' in the Rain | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mini Lines | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="15"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Get Happy | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joy | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiana Zhou<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Michelle Lin<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Alyssa Lowry | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hot Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Samantha Tan<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Halyn Tran<br />Faith Qiao<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amy Zhao<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Chicken Coop | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Black Bird | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Bridge Over Troubled Waters | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Ethan Huang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Shake & Pop | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Bugle Boy | Bugle Boy | ||
| Line 360: | Line 523: | ||
Finding Wonderland | Finding Wonderland | ||
* 2017 KAR Live! San Mateo Mini | * 2017 KAR Live! San Mateo Mini Group 1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||