Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 380: Line 380:
| rowspan="15"|2015
| rowspan="15"|2015
| rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 392: Line 392:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Get Happy
| rowspan="3"|Get Happy
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 404: Line 404:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Joy
| rowspan="3"|Joy
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Tiana Zhou<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Michelle Lin<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Alyssa Lowry
| rowspan="3"|Tiana Zhou<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Michelle Lin<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Alyssa Lowry
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 439: Line 439:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="20"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Black Bird
| rowspan="4"|Black Bird
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 452: Line 452:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Bridge Over Troubled Waters
| rowspan="4"|Bridge Over Troubled Waters
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 466: Line 465:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man
| rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Tap
| rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Ethan Huang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 482: Line 480:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven
| rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 498: Line 495:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in in Primary Large Groups & Lines<br />Best Costume
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Shake & Pop
| rowspan="4"|Shake & Pop
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="4"|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 514: Line 510:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Bugle Boy
|Tap
|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Finding Wonderland
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov
|KAR Live! (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Lookin Good
|Jazz
|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Secondhand White Baby Grand
|Lyrical
|Amanda Lai<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />Crystal Huang<br />Emily Dohn<br />Emily Liang<br />Irene Chang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Maya Williams<br />Rachel Ke<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Tara Pham<br />Tiana Zhou
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Secret Garden
|Lyrical
|Amanda Lai<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Shoeless Joe
|Musical Theater
|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />Amanda Lai<br />Annika Lee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Connie Li<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|}
|}
Bugle Boy
* Mini Tap Small Group
Finding Wonderland
* 2017 KAR Live! San Mateo Mini Group 1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==