Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary | | rowspan="9"|Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="12"|Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="12"|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lament | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Heal | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|Top Ten | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Aboard | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 266: | ||
* 2017 Starpower Nationals Las Vegas- Ms. Petite Starpower | * 2017 Starpower Nationals Las Vegas- Ms. Petite Starpower | ||
* 2017 Starpower Nationals Las Vegas- Mini Solo 1st Overall | * 2017 Starpower Nationals Las Vegas- Mini Solo 1st Overall | ||
Tears Of An Angel - Lyrical | Tears Of An Angel - Lyrical | ||