Jump to content

Daisy Flanders: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="3" |2020
|U.S. Ayyee
| rowspan="3" |First Down
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
|Alexis Norris
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Norris
|Dancemakers (Columbia)
|
|-
|Encore (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|Encore Extreme
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |U.S. Ayyee
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Norris
|Encore (Spartanburg)
|
|-
|Encore Extreme
|
|-
|Platinum (New Orleans)
|Platinum (New Orleans)
|
|
Line 21: Line 40:
|2022
|2022
|Lil' Gump  
|Lil' Gump  
|
|
|Encore (Greenville)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 37: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
|Fame & Field
|
|
|
|Makaylah Dunn<br />Jordan Maciaszek
|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|
|
|}
|}


Line 58: Line 84:
|Monsters
|Monsters
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 64: Line 90:
|Candy Shop
|Candy Shop
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 70: Line 96:
|Party in the Chicken Coop
|Party in the Chicken Coop
|Tap
|Tap
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
=== Runner-Up Titles ===
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019
1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2020


==Video==
==Video==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cjEyjDmSSEE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cjEyjDmSSEE</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingdaisygirl/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingdaisygirl/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-Cpcp4hcY8/ First Down]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]

Revision as of 13:59, 27 September 2022

Daisy Flanders (born on November 16, 2011) is a young dancer, who trains at Kane & Company Dance Productions.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 First Down Hip Hop Alexis Norris Dancemakers (Columbia)
Encore (Charleston) 1st in Junior Solos
Diamond
Encore Extreme 2nd Runner-Up for
Petite Miss Encore Extreme
2021 U.S. Ayyee Hip Hop Alexis Norris Encore (Spartanburg)
Encore Extreme
Platinum (New Orleans)
2022 Lil' Gump Encore (Greenville)
Showstopper (Atlanta) 6th in Junior Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Fame & Field Makaylah Dunn
Jordan Maciaszek
Showstopper (Atlanta) 4th in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Monsters Hip Hop Ruby Barna
Sarah Blankenship
Kenzleigh Dakuras
Kelsey Fraser
Camryn Herndon
Delaney Highfield
Kinley Jennings
Mya Lee
Edyka McClellan
Kate Nunnallee
Kaedynn Olds
Ridley Osborne
Kaylee Schwamb
Rebekah Smith
Kamora Tomlinson
Charlotte Whiteley
Reagan Wilson
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Candy Shop Jazz Ruby Barna
Sarah Blankenship
Anna Beth Brooks
Briella Crawford
Kenzleigh Dakuras
Kelsey Fraser
Camryn Herndon
Delaney Highfield
Kinley Jennings
Mya Lee
Edyka McClellan
Kaedynn Olds
Ridley Osborne
Isabelle Rainier
Rebekah Smith
Kamora Tomlinson
Charlotte Whiteley
Reagan Wilson
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Party in the Chicken Coop Tap Ruby Barna
Sarah Blankenship
Anna Beth Brooks
Briella Crawford
Kenzleigh Dakuras
Kelsey Fraser
Camryn Herndon
Delaney Highfield
Kinley Jennings
Mya Lee
Edyka McClellan
Kaedynn Olds
Ridley Osborne
Isabelle Rainier
Rebekah Smith
Kamora Tomlinson
Charlotte Whiteley
Reagan Wilson
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) did not place

Dance Titles

Runner-Up Titles

2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019

1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2020

Video