Daisy Flanders: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |First Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alexis Norris | ||
|Dancemakers (Columbia) | |Dancemakers (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Charleston) | |Encore (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore Extreme | |Encore Extreme 2019 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Encore Extreme 2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |U.S. Ayyee | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexis Norris | |||
|Encore (Spartanburg) | |Encore (Spartanburg) | ||
|Junior Miss Encore DCS | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum (New Orleans) | |Platinum (New Orleans) | ||
| | |Top Ten<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Lil' Gump | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Gump | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alexis Norris | ||
|Encore (Greenville) | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Fame & Field | | rowspan="3" |Fame & Field | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Makaylah Dunn<br />Jordan Maciaszek | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 99: | Line 116: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2021 Junior Miss Encore DCS | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019<br /> | 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019<br /> | ||