Deanna Heim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Gender || Female | | Gender || Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Age || | | Age || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || | | Date of Birth || 1/-/- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nationality || American | | Nationality || American | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|2022 | ||
| | |Bad Dream | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Elaine Sideman | |||
|none | |||
|YAGP | |||
|3rd | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | | | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 31 January 2023
| Deanna Heim | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Date of Birth | 1/-/- |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Deanna Heim (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bad Dream | Contemporary | Elaine Sideman | none | YAGP | 3rd |
| Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |