Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani |
imported>KSwani |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Leap dance competition (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |Leap dance competition (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st </sup>in petite leap division | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st </sup>in petite leap division | ||
| | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Grace Kelly | ||
| | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solo <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 12 July 2017
Ella Dobler is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Florida.
Dances
Solos
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"
External Links
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo Double Platinum Award | ||
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solo | ||||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award | ||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo Platinum Award | ||||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solo Platinum Award | ||||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solo | ||||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solo High Platinum Award | ||||||
| Leap dance competition (Tampa) | 1st in petite leap division | 2017 | Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rdnd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award |