Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>KSwani |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solo <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3rd<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solo <br> Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Departure | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|JUMP Miami | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 14 October 2017
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo Double Platinum Award |
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solo | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award |
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solo | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solo High Platinum Award | ||||
| Leap dance competition (Tampa) | 1st in petite leap division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rdnd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award | |
| 2018 | Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP Miami |
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"