Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Name | |||
!Dancers | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Chereographer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Corner Of Your Heart | |||
|Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hypnosis | ||
| | |Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |You Are My | ||
| | |Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 1 December 2019
Ella Dobler
(born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Ella Dobler</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox>
Dances
Solos
-Heaven On Earth (Lyrical)
-Diamond (Contemporary)
-Grace Kelly (Jazz)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo Double Platinum Award |
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solo | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award |
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solo | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solo High Platinum Award | ||||
| Leap dance competition (Tampa) | 1st in petite leap division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award | |
| 2018 | Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP Miami | 2nd in Jumpstart Solo High Gold Award |
Duets
| Name | Dancers | Dance Style | Chereographer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corner Of Your Heart | Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | Lyrical | |
| Hypnosis | Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | Contemporary | |
| You Are My | Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"