Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hypnosis | | style="text-align: center; " |Hypnosis | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | | style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | | style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2020 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Are My | | style="text-align: center; " |You Are My | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 2 December 2019
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos Double Platinum Award |
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award |
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solos High Platinum Award | ||||
| Leap Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Leap Division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | |
| 2018 | Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Jumpstart Solos High Gold Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Corner of Your Heart | Lyrical | Isabella DiBenedetto | JUMP (Miami) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||||
| 2019 | Hypnosis | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| 2020 | You Are My | Isabella DiBenedetto |
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"