Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heaven on Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br />Double Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br />Double Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Diamond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Solos<br />High Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Solos<br />High Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shakers<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum Award<br />Future Stars Judges' Award<br />Stage Presence Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Thunderstruck Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Leap Dance (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |Leap Dance (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Leap Division | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Leap Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grace Kelly | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Grace Kelly | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Departure | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck Gold<br />Tiny But Mighty Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Grimes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Legacy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Heart & Soul | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Improv Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |Departure | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Solos<br />High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Legacy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum<br />Petite Powerhouse | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />You're a Beast | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Chase | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Tirado | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:00, 2 December 2019
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos Double Platinum Award |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solos High Platinum Award | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Mini Shakers Platinum Award | ||||
| 3rd in Petite Solos Platinum Award Future Stars Judges' Award Stage Presence Award | |||||
| Thunderstruck | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Solos Thunderstruck Gold | ||||
| Leap Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Leap Division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | |
| Shake the Ground | High Gold | ||||
| High Gold | |||||
| Thunderstruck | Thunderstruck Gold Tiny But Mighty Award | ||||
| 2018 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | Applause | 1st in Petite Ovation Solos Double Platinum Ovation Petite Miss Applause |
| Legacy | Platinum Mini Miss Legacy Heart & Soul | ||||
| Energy | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Petite Miss Shake the Ground Platinum | ||||
| 1st in Petite Improv Solos Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Jumpstart Solos High Gold Award | |
| NUVO | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Gold | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Legacy | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Energy | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | Platinum Petite Powerhouse | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum You're a Beast | ||||
| 1st in Mini Solos | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| The Chase | Open | Alex Tirado | Energy | Platinum | |
| Revolution | Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| 2019 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Corner of Your Heart | Lyrical | Isabella DiBenedetto | JUMP (Miami) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios High Gold Award | |
| NUVO | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Mini Gold | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||||
| 2019 | Hypnosis | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| 2020 | You Are My | Isabella DiBenedetto |
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Ovation Petite Miss Applause 2018 for "Hallelujah"
- Mini Miss Legacy 2018 for "Departure"
- Petite Miss Shake the Ground 2018 for "Hallelujah"