Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hypnosis | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hypnosis | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Mini Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2020 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Are My | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | | style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | | style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 2 December 2019
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos Double Platinum Award |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solos High Platinum Award | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Mini Shakers Platinum Award | ||||
| 3rd in Petite Solos Platinum Award Future Stars Judges' Award Stage Presence Award | |||||
| Thunderstruck | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Solos Thunderstruck Gold | ||||
| Leap Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Leap Division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | |
| Shake the Ground | High Gold | ||||
| High Gold | |||||
| Thunderstruck | Thunderstruck Gold Tiny But Mighty Award | ||||
| 2018 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | Applause | 1st in Petite Ovation Solos Double Platinum Ovation Petite Miss Applause |
| Legacy | Platinum Mini Miss Legacy Heart & Soul | ||||
| Energy | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Petite Miss Shake the Ground Platinum | ||||
| 1st in Petite Improv Solos Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Jumpstart Solos High Gold Award | |
| NUVO | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Gold | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Legacy | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Energy | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | Platinum Petite Powerhouse | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum You're a Beast | ||||
| 1st in Mini Solos | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| The Chase | Open | Alex Tirado | Energy | Platinum | |
| Revolution | Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| 2019 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Corner of Your Heart | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | JUMP (Miami) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios High Gold Award |
| NUVO | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Mini Gold | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||||
| 2019 | Hypnosis | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | NUVO | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios Mini Gold |
| NexStar (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios Platinum | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Junior Open Duos/Trios | |||||
| Adrenaline | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | |||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios Platinum | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2020 | You Are My | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | Tremaine | 1st in Junior Open Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Ovation Petite Miss Applause 2018 for "Hallelujah"
- Mini Miss Legacy 2018 for "Departure"
- Petite Miss Shake the Ground 2018 for "Hallelujah"
- Petite Miss NexStar 2019 for "The Watched Clock"