Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck Gold<br />Tiny But Mighty Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck Gold<br />Tiny But Mighty Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | | style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | | style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bless the Broken Road | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Improv Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |The Watched Clock | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Legacy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond<br />Petite Miss NexStar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Until We Go Down | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acro | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Tirado | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Artistic Dance Exchange | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Valis | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Grimes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |A Quiet Life | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Papa Can You Hear Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Grimes | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Petite Diamond Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Legacy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini Miss Legacy<br />Storyteller Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hit the Road | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Tirado | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Blanket Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Grimes | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Felt Mountain | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Shake the Ground | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2020 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |You Are a Memory | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Grimes | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |I See Fire | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Aerial | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Trinity Morgan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |ASO | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 2 December 2019
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos Double Platinum Award |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solos High Platinum Award | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Mini Shakers Platinum Award | ||||
| 3rd in Petite Solos Platinum Award Future Stars Judges' Award Stage Presence Award | |||||
| Thunderstruck | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Solos Thunderstruck Gold | ||||
| Leap Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Leap Division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum Award | |
| Shake the Ground | High Gold | ||||
| High Gold | |||||
| Thunderstruck | Thunderstruck Gold Tiny But Mighty Award | ||||
| 2018 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | Applause | 1st in Petite Ovation Solos Double Platinum Ovation Petite Miss Applause |
| Legacy | Platinum Mini Miss Legacy Heart & Soul | ||||
| Energy | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Petite Miss Shake the Ground Platinum | ||||
| Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Jumpstart Solos High Gold Award | |
| NUVO | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Gold | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Legacy | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Energy | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution | Platinum Petite Powerhouse | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum You're a Beast | ||||
| 1st in Mini Solos | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| The Chase | Open | Alex Tirado | Energy | Platinum | |
| Revolution | Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Platinum | ||||
| Bless the Broken Road | Improv | Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Improv Solos Platinum | ||
| 2019 | The Watched Clock | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Legacy | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| NexStar (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Solos Diamond Petite Miss NexStar | ||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Solos Rising Star | ||||
| NUVO | 1st in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | Crystal Award | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Until We Go Down | Acro | Alex Tirado | Artistic Dance Exchange | ||
| Shake the Ground | 2nd in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Valis | Open | Ashley Grimes | JUMP | 2nd in Petite Solos High Gold | |
| 24/7 | 1st in Petite Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| NexStar (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Open Solos Diamond | ||||
| Adrenaline | 1st in Petite Solos Ultimate Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground | Petite Miss Shake the Ground Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| A Quiet Life | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Radix | 1st in Petite Solos On the Edge | |
| Revel | 1st in Petite Solos Ultimate Platinum | ||||
| NUVO | 1st in Petite Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 1st in Petite Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Papa Can You Hear Me | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | Showbiz (Lakeland) | Petite Diamond Miss Showbiz Platinum | |
| Shake the Ground | Platinum | ||||
| Legacy | Mini Miss Legacy Storyteller Award Platinum | ||||
| Hit the Road | Jazz | Alex Tirado | Showbiz (Lakeland) | Platinum | |
| NexStar (Orlando) | Platinum | ||||
| Blanket Me | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | NexStar (Orlando) | ||
| Felt Mountain | Improv | Shake the Ground | Platinum | ||
| 2020 | You Are a Memory | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos |
| I See Fire | Aerial | Trinity Morgan | ASO |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Corner of Your Heart | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | JUMP (Miami) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios High Gold Award |
| NUVO | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Mini Gold | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||||
| 2019 | Hypnosis | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | NUVO | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios Mini Gold |
| NexStar (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios Platinum | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Junior Open Duos/Trios | |||||
| Adrenaline | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | |||||
| Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios Platinum | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2020 | You Are My | Ashley Massicotte | Isabella DiBenedetto | Tremaine | 1st in Junior Open Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Ovation Petite Miss Applause 2018 for "Hallelujah"
- Mini Miss Legacy 2018 for "Departure"
- Petite Miss Shake the Ground 2018 for "Hallelujah"
- Petite Miss NexStar 2019 for "The Watched Clock"