Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Ms. Lisa's Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Flintstones | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|AJ Laudicina<br />Angelina Laudicina<br />Avery Walker<br />Emma Alexander<br />Gracelyn Kirkner<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Leilani Mclean<br />Naomi Stracey<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rio Williams<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Taylor Williams | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 559: | Line 578: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blind Winter | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blind Winter | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Sam Judd<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 580: | Line 599: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2020 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Soldier | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Heaven | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Out of the Mud | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Uni Sub | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Reese Braga<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Over the Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Hayley Van Wagner<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|What is Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Danger Zone | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Production | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||