Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 21: Line 21:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
New solos (2021): Shrine East, (Contemporary) and Enter Now (contemporary)
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 183:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond<br />Petite Miss NexStar
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond<br />Petite Miss NexStar
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground
|Shake the Ground (Daytona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Rising Star
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
Line 286: Line 285:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
|I See Fire
|I See Fire
|Aerial Hammock
|Aerial Hammock
Line 296: Line 295:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ashley Grimes
|Ashley Grimes
|Hall Of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Judges Grand Slam Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Grand Slam Award
|-
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
|Scarlett
|Shake the Ground Nationals (Orlando)
|Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|Ashley Massicotte
|-
|Legacy
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 308: Line 313:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Alex Tirado
|Alex Tirado
|Legacy
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 319:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Ashley Grimes
|Ashley Grimes
|Legacy
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Platinum and Judge's "Showstopper" Award
|Platinum and Judge's "Showstopper" Award
|-
|-
Line 329: Line 334:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best In Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best In Category
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2021
|
|Shrine East
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Enter Now
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|