Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 335: Line 335:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Shake The Ground (Jacksonville)
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 351:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
Stop the Clock
|-
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Shrine East
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2021
|Shrine East
|Contemporary
|Ashley Grimes
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Enter Now
| rowspan="4" |Enter Now
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Massicotte
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> Finals Mini Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Line 372: Line 374:
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |What Happens
| rowspan="6" |What Happens
Line 393: Line 398:
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Home
|Contemporary
|Ashley Grimes
|JUMP (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sara
| rowspan="4" |Sara
Line 415: Line 414:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Loeil
| rowspan="3" |Loeil
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Grand Slam
|Grand Slam
|-
|NexStar (Jacksonville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Titanium
| rowspan="2" |Titanium
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|My Strongest Suit
|VIP
|Musical Theater
|
|Alex Tirado
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Alex Tirado
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10se Platinum
|In10se Platinum
|-
|Home
|Contemporary
|Ashley Grimes
|JUMP (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|I Climb
|I Climb
Line 442: Line 456:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="17" |2022
|Nights
|Nights
|
|
Line 455: Line 469:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |To Feel Again
| rowspan="3" |To Feel Again
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 464: Line 478:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ultralight Beam
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="5" |Danielle Gumi
|-
| rowspan="7" |Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Danielle Gumi
|24/7 (Tampa)
|24/7 (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 475: Line 492:
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|Showcase
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
Line 482: Line 505:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Did I Stutter?
| rowspan="4" |Did I Stutter?
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Alex Tirado
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Streetz (Mobile)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
Line 705: Line 737:
| rowspan="3" |Diamond
| rowspan="3" |Diamond
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Avianna Mckenna<br />Savannah Thomas
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
Line 778: Line 810:
|Soldier
|Soldier
|Open
|Open
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 784: Line 816:
|Heaven
|Heaven
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 790: Line 822:
|Unknown Astronaut 1961
|Unknown Astronaut 1961
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 796: Line 828:
|Out of the Mud
|Out of the Mud
|Open
|Open
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 802: Line 834:
|Uni Sub
|Uni Sub
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups