Ellie Quiner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 30: Line 31:
|Soar
|Soar
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|2019
|It's About You
|Contemporary
|
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2020
|New Beginning
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 72:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
What's in Elliana Quiner's Dance Bag? (age 5)
ELLIANA QUINER's Contemporary Dance Solo Soar (age 8)
</gallery>
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">FDDCO8mn3lg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">cA0uy4_WQGg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">FDDCO8mn3lg</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">73vAklj0Bis</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">RNv1D3BlNf0</youtube>
</center>
</center>