Ellie Quiner: Difference between revisions
>KidDancerAlum2011 m Updated main photo |
>KidDancerAlum2011 Added recent solos |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (older sister) | |siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (older sister) | ||
}}'''Elliana "Ellie" Quiner''' (born on August 5, 2009) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and Ellie. Elliana dances at the ABT JKO School and Hunterdon Hills Ballet. She appeared in their production, ''Whipped Cream'', as a cupcake at Lincoln Center. According to @quiner_sisters she was in ''Sleeping Beauty'' and ''Harlequinade'' during the spring of 2019. | }}'''Elliana "Ellie" Quiner''' (born on August 5, 2009) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and Ellie. Elliana dances at the ABT JKO School and Hunterdon Hills Ballet. She appeared in their production, ''Whipped Cream'', as a cupcake at Lincoln Center. According to @quiner_sisters she was in ''Sleeping Beauty'' and ''Harlequinade'' during the spring of 2019, as well as ''Giselle'' in 2021. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Hidden | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9th Overall | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Written In Stone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3rd Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||