Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Lil' Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Clare Dunst<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |OCPAA | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hocus Pocus | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|The Mimes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Penguins Unite | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Clare Dunst<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||