Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Better | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Allison Choi]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24seven (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Indestructible Symphony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Allison Choi]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Allison Choi]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |First Time Ever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Allison Choi]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Allison Choi]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Line 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Line 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|24seven (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||