Erica Del Mazo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Erica Del Mazo.jpg|right|200px]]'''Erica Del Mazo''' (born on May 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. She works with Victor Smalley and Angel Armas. She has won many awards, from break the floor productions.{{stub}} | [[File:Erica Del Mazo.jpg|right|200px]]'''Erica Del Mazo''' (born on May 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. She works with Victor Smalley and Angel Armas. She has won many awards, from break the floor productions. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pas D'Esclave from Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Joziah German | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slawomir Wosniak | |||
|YAGP (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pas de Deux Coppelia Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Antonio Casalinho | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (Tampa) | |||
|Gold Medal | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
| Line 5: | Line 194: | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">CAcG8CYJQhc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NfhlV2vbH_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XVT8VZ64nko</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BrHY67FkPo0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEntR5s2pHg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">w6s4TmZsXrc</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">CAcG8CYJQhc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NfhlV2vbH_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XVT8VZ64nko</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BrHY67FkPo0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEntR5s2pHg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">w6s4TmZsXrc</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
===Without You=== | ===Without You=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2EmHiSgmNdo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U0qIwzN0lxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SZfrle4arvk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">2EmHiSgmNdo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U0qIwzN0lxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SZfrle4arvk</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_erica26/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_erica26/ Instagram] | ||