Erica Del Mazo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Erica Del Mazo.jpg|right|200px]]'''Erica Del Mazo''' (born on May 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. She works with Victor Smalley and Angel Armas. She has won many awards, from | [[File:Erica Del Mazo.jpg|right|200px]]'''Erica Del Mazo''' (born on May 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio and the New Era Athletic Dance Facility. Formerly, she trained at the Maria Verdeja School of Arts. She works with Victor Smalley and Angel Armas. She has won many awards, from Break the Floor productions. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Erica Hidalgo | | rowspan="3" |Erica Hidalgo | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Icon Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Holding On | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
| | |ADA | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Numinous | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |My Patch | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Without You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|This is It | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unraveled | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Black Mirror | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 172: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Garden | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicholas Bustos | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||