Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Chrysalis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Terin Christopher | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:30, 12 October 2019
Esmé Chou (born on November 24, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at the Company. Her sister Tegan is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | White Clouds | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Stardust | Contemporary | Shai Rosen | 24/7 (San Diego) | |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Houston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Chrysalis | Contemporary | Terin Christopher | NUVO (Anchorage) | 3rd in Mini Solos |